Cordyline Glauca

 

Botanical Name: Cordyline Glauca
Common names: Good Luck Plant , Ti Plant and Hawaiian Ti Plant
Growing Height: 2 metres high by 0.5 metres wide

  • Structural Aesthetic
  • Emerald Green Foliage throughout the year

Cordyline Glauca are a structurally beautiful plant that has year-round appeal with their sword-shaped deep green foliage, that grows in a lush cluster. These plants thrive in indirect light and are a great plant for a beginner.

Plant Care: As they are a tropical plant, they do particularly like warm moist air although they will happily live in average room humidity. Keep the Cordyline evenly moist and water once it has become dry to the touch. Remove lower browning leaves as the plant matures.

Camwil Palms stock sizes: 

 

SEE OTHER FOLIAGE PLANTS

View one of our galleries

 

CONTACT US

We will endeavour to reply to your message.

 

9 + 14 =

google-site-verification: google5917e114afdc3219.html