Dracaena Massangeana

 

Botanical Name: Dracena Massangeana
Common names: Happy Plant, Corn Plant
Growing Height: 1.5 – 2 metres high by 0.5 metres wide

  • Easy care
  • Yellow and green foliage throughout the year

Dracena Massangeana are a tropical and sub-tropical plant that has year-round appeal with their yellow and green foliage, that grows in a very successfully indoors. These plants thrive in indirect light and are a great plant for a beginner. or for the home or office environment.

Plant Care: As they are a tropical plant, they do particularly like warm moist air although they will happily live in average room humidity. Keep the Happy Plant evenly moist and water once it has become dry to the touch. We would suggest misting the foliage to mimic its ideal humid growing environment.

Camwil Palms stock sizes: 

SEE OTHER FOLIAGE PLANTS

View one of our galleries

google-site-verification: google5917e114afdc3219.html